Mercantile Bank Limited Pages

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Zauba

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Zauba

Below is the information on the Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Zauba.

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited is a Public incorporated on 11 May 1921. It is classified as Non-govt company and is registered at Registrar of Companies, Chennai. Its authorized share capital is Rs. 5,000,000,000 and its paid up capital is Rs. 1,425,114,500.It is inolved in Monetary Intermediation [This group includes the obtaining of funds in the form of deposits]


Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited’s Annual General Meeting (AGM) was last held on 29 January 2016 and as per records from Ministry of Corporate Affairs (MCA), its balance sheet was last filed on 31 March 2015.

Directors of Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited are Shivavel Ezhil Jothi, Periya Nadar Chidambaram Nadar Ganesan Ashok Kumar, Ashok Shanmugam Rajendran, Bidalur Seetharamarao Keshavamurthy, Venkata Rama Murthy Kumarabommarajapuram, Balasubramanian Vijayadurai, Dhanushkodi Nithyanandam Nirranjan Kani, Vikraman Nithayanandham, Shidambaranathan Arumugasami, Shanmugam Rajendran Aravindkumar, Nagarajan Kandavel, Kaippilly Narayanan Rajan, Rajan Valappil Kiliyam, Anup Kumar, Upendra Hosdurg Sundar Kamath, .

Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited’s Corporate Identification Number is (CIN) U65110TN1921PLC001908 and its registration number is 1908.Its Email address is tmbankho@sancharnet.in and its registered address is 57,VICTORIA EXTENSION ROAD THOOTHUKUDI TN 628002 IN , – , .



Current status of Tamilnad Mercantile Bank Limited is – Active. 

Company Details

CINU65110TN1921PLC001908
Company NameTAMILNAD MERCANTILE BANK LIMITED
Company StatusActive
RoCRoC-Chennai
Registration Number1908
Company CategoryCompany limited by Shares
Company Sub CategoryNon-govt company
Class of CompanyPublic
Date of Incorporation11 May 1921
Age of Company97 years, 4 month, 1 days
ActivityMonetary Intermediation [This group includes the obtaining of funds in the form of deposits]Click here to see other companies involved in same activity.
Number of Members

Previous Names

Login to view previous names

Previous CINS