Standard Bank Exchange Rates

Standard Bank Exchange Rates

Foreign exchange just got easier. Order the Forex you need and travel with ease. Send and receive money in your preferred currency, wherever you are, whenever you need it. Convert and transfer, send and receive with the digital wallet app.


CountryCurT/TChequesForeignChequesForeign
Notesand T/TNotes
QUOTATIONS ON BASIS RAND PER UNIT FOREIGN CURRENCY
BRITSH POUNDGBP21.303021.251821.178921.797121.8888
EUROEUR18.039817.989617.915318.470818.5008
UNITED STATES DOLUSD15.996315.924315.988816.313816.3138
QUOTATIONS ON BASIS FOREIGN CURRENCY PER R1
UAE DIRHAMAED.2337.2337.2203.2203
AUSTRALIAN DOLLARAUD.0905.0919.0915.0825.0815
BRAZILLIAN REALBRL.3580.3498
BOTSWANA PULABWP.7900.7951.7900.6694.6694
CANADIAN DOLLARCAD.0856.0860.0886.0721.0721
SWISS FRANCCHF.0604.0605.0714.0540.0530
CHINESE YUANCNY.4464.4087.3439.3715
CZECH KRONERCZK1.50912.21831.2998
DANISH KRONERDKK.4371.4388.3766
EGYPTIAN POUNDEGP1.0068.9359
FIJI DOLLARFJD.1362.1261
GHANA CEDIGHS.4272.3315
HONG KONG DOLLARHKD.5065.5094.5585.4575.4575
HUNGARIAN FORINTHUF21.021619.2773
ISRAELI SHEKELILS.2272.2872.1658.1658
INDIAN RUPEEINR4.79304.83064.4584
JAPANESE YENJPY7.40867.37197.55866.71206.7020
KENYAN SHILLINGKES7.38237.95486.5269
SRI LANKA RUPEELKR12.747312.943812.2782
LESOTHO LOTILSL1.00001.00001.00001.0000
MOROCCAN DIRHAMMAD.5728.5690
MALAGASY ARIARYMGA297.9851194.9784
MAURITIAN RUPEEMUR2.82272.78702.82772.48772.4877
MALAWI KWACHAMWK52.607853.576348.2427
MEXICAN PESOMXN1.35441.3251
MOZAMBIQUE NETICAMZN4.22983.69404.1044
NAMIBIA DOLLARNAD1.00001.00001.00001.0000
NIGERIAN NAIRANGN32.200627.679123.2332
NORWEGIAN KRONORNOK.5873.5893.5276
NEW ZEALAND DOLLANZD.0969.0989.1009.0843.0828
PAKISTAN RUPEEPKR10.0010
POLISH ZLOTYPLN.2985.2167
QATAR RIYALQAR.2579.1954
ROMANIAN LEURON.2719.2698
RUSSIAN ROUBLERUB4.67104.6403
RAWANDAN FRANCRWF70.096157.9162
SAUDI RIYALSSAR.2426.2211
SWEDISH KRONERSEK.5884.5906.5348
SINGAPORE DOLLARSGD.0915.0918.1000.0779.0779
SOUTH SUDAN POUNDSSP12.280911.5731
SWAZILAND LILANGESZL1.00001.00001.00001.0000
THAI BAHTTHB2.37192.17522.44411.78781.7910
TUNISIAN DINARTND.1789.1777
TURKISH LIRETRY.7671.7547
TANZANIA SHILLINGTZS154.9922129.4953
UGANDA SHILLINGUGX251.2393189.3264
CFA FRANCXAF47.344125.7794
SENEGALESE FRANCXOF46.481325.9560
ZAMBIAN KWACHAZMW1.12271.0734