Bidvest Bank Rates

Bidvest Bank Rates

Below is the information on the Bidvest Bank Rates


Forex Rates in South Africa

Looking for foreign exchange rates from the Rand to a foreign currency? The forex rates table below shows all the various currencies available and their current buy and sell rates.

Last updated 04 September 2018 at 15h31*

Quotations on Basis Rand Per Unit Foreign Currency

CURRENCYCODEWE BUY NOTESWE SELL NOTESWE BUYWE SELL
EuroEUR17.226118.083417.226118.0299
Pound SterlingGBP19.147920.080819.147920.0214
US DollarUSD14.891215.663714.891215.6175

Quotations on Basis Foreign Currency per R1

CURRENCYCODEWE BUY NOTESWE SELL NOTESWE BUYWE SELL
UAE DirhamAED0.25710.22030.25710.2214
Australian DollarAUD0.09370.08880.09370.0891
PulaBWP0.76670.67620.76670.6796
Canadian DollarCAD0.08920.08370.08920.0841
Swiss FrancCHF0.06590.06190.06590.0622
Yuan RenminbiCNY0.47950.41650.47950.4178
Danish KroneDKK0.43790.40960.43790.4117
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.53100.49820.53100.5007
New Israeli SheqelILS0.25370.21990.25370.2210
Indian RupeeINR5.29974.29295.29974.3154
YenJPY7.53677.07057.53677.1066
Mauritius RupeeMUR2.46032.07642.46032.0980
Mozambique MeticalMZN4.56513.49064.56513.5092
Norwegian KroneNOK0.57070.53390.57070.5366
New Zealand DollarNZD0.10340.09700.10340.0975
Swedish KronaSEK0.61950.57950.61950.5825
Singapore DollarSGD0.09390.08740.09390.0879
BahtTHB2.39791.97002.39791.9803
Brazilian RealBRL0.31390.25680.31390.2581
Saudi RiyalSAR0.31330.25230.31330.2536

* Foreign exchange rates are subject to change and cannot be guaranteed until payment has been made. Please confirm forex rates with your nearest Bidvest Bank branch or call 0860 11 11 77.