Bidvest Bank Forex

Bidvest Bank Forex

Looking for foreign exchange rates from the Rand to a foreign currency? The forex rates table below shows all the various currencies available and their current buy and sell rates.


Last updated 29 August 2018 at 15h59*

Quotations on Basis Rand Per Unit Foreign Currency

CURRENCYCODEWE BUY NOTESWE SELL NOTESWE BUYWE SELL
EuroEUR16.482817.303216.482817.2520
Pound SterlingGBP18.234419.122818.234419.0662
US DollarUSD14.093314.824414.093314.7806

Quotations on Basis Foreign Currency per R1

CURRENCYCODEWE BUY NOTESWE SELL NOTESWE BUYWE SELL
UAE DirhamAED0.27170.23280.27170.2340
Australian DollarAUD0.09760.09250.09760.0928
PulaBWP0.79030.69700.79030.7005
Canadian DollarCAD0.09250.08680.09250.0872
Swiss FrancCHF0.06940.06510.06940.0655
Yuan RenminbiCNY0.50540.43900.50540.4404
Danish KroneDKK0.45750.42790.45750.4301
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.56110.52640.56110.5291
New Israeli SheqelILS0.26840.23260.26840.2338
Indian RupeeINR5.52444.47495.52444.4983
YenJPY7.96547.47267.96547.5108
Mauritius RupeeMUR2.58642.18282.58642.2056
Mozambique MeticalMZN4.81793.68394.81793.7035
Norwegian KroneNOK0.59970.56100.59970.5638
New Zealand DollarNZD0.10690.10020.10690.1007
Swedish KronaSEK0.65800.61550.65800.6186
Singapore DollarSGD0.09840.09160.09840.0921
BahtTHB2.52542.07472.52542.0855
Brazilian RealBRL0.31390.25680.31390.2581
Saudi RiyalSAR0.31330.25230.31330.2536

* Foreign exchange rates are subject to change and cannot be guaranteed until payment has been made. Please confirm forex rates with your nearest Bidvest Bank branch or call 0860 11 11 77.