Bidvest Bank Exchange Rate

Bidvest Bank Exchange Rate

Looking for foreign exchange rates from the Rand to a foreign currency? The forex rates table below shows all the various currencies available and their current buy and sell rates.


Quotations on Basis Rand Per Unit Foreign Currency

CURRENCYCODEWE BUY NOTESWE SELL NOTESWE BUYWE SELL
EuroEUR16.609317.435916.609317.3844
Pound SterlingGBP18.476419.376518.476419.3192
US DollarUSD14.175414.910814.175414.8667

Quotations on Basis Foreign Currency per R1

CURRENCYCODEWE BUY NOTESWE SELL NOTESWE BUYWE SELL
UAE DirhamAED0.27010.23140.27010.2326
Australian DollarAUD0.09690.09190.09690.0921
PulaBWP0.78730.69430.78730.6979
Canadian DollarCAD0.09190.08620.09190.0866
Swiss FrancCHF0.06900.06470.06900.0651
Yuan RenminbiCNY0.50270.43670.50270.4380
Danish KroneDKK0.45440.42500.45440.4272
Hong Kong DollarHKD0.55780.52330.55780.5259
New Israeli SheqelILS0.26570.23020.26570.2314
Indian RupeeINR5.50184.45665.50184.4799
YenJPY7.92757.43717.92757.4750
Mauritius RupeeMUR2.57112.16992.57112.1925
Mozambique MeticalMZN4.79363.66534.79363.6848
Norwegian KroneNOK0.59240.55420.59240.5570
New Zealand DollarNZD0.10670.10000.10670.1006
Swedish KronaSEK0.64940.60740.64940.6105
Singapore DollarSGD0.09780.09110.09780.0915
BahtTHB2.51142.06322.51142.0740
Brazilian RealBRL0.31390.25680.31390.2581
Saudi RiyalSAR0.31330.25230.31330.2536

* Foreign exchange rates are subject to change and cannot be guaranteed until payment has been made. Please confirm forex rates with your nearest Bidvest Bank branch or call 0860 11 11 77.